Beikabuzukan
日本語
Watchlist
Home > Indices

NASDAQ Composite

26,008.86
−2.60%
Oct 22, 2026 Close

Made up of all of the roughly3,000 companies listed on Nasdaq. Large tech companies such as Apple, Microsoft and NVIDIA carry heavy weights, so it tends to reflect growth stocks and reacts strongly to interest-rate changes.

Trend

Returns by period

52-week high & low

Calendar-year returns

Year end to year end (this year: YTD)

Top gainers among members

StockSectorPriceChange
ROP Roper Technologies, Inc.Technology436.23+9.73%
TRI Thomson Reuters CorporationIndustrials123.26+6.94%
CSX CSX CorporationIndustrials51.67+6.76%
ADBE Adobe Inc.Technology270.55+6.07%
INTU Intuit Inc.Technology354.90+5.75%
PAYX Paychex, Inc.Industrials118.81+5.61%
CPRT Copart, Inc.Industrials29.09+5.46%
ADP Automatic Data Processing, Inc.Technology307.94+4.56%
EXC Exelon CorporationUtilities44.85+4.18%
ADSK Autodesk, Inc.Technology254.95+4.13%

Top losers among members

StockSectorPriceChange
MRNA Moderna, Inc.Healthcare202.63−17.57%
LRCX Lam Research CorporationTechnology230.15−11.76%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc.Technology752.54−11.54%
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. Common StockTechnology257.82−11.11%
TER Teradyne, Inc.Technology308.75−10.63%
CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology55.60−10.06%
KLAC KLA CorporationTechnology147.83−9.55%
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp.Industrials144.75−9.14%
MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.Technology1,167.93−8.99%
MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc.Technology223.47−8.70%