Beikabuzukan
日本語
Watchlist
Home > Indices

Dow Jones

52,867.98
+0.02%
Oct 22, 2026 Close

Calculated from 30 leading US30 companies companies’ share prices since 1896, the oldest US stock index. It is price-weighted, so higher-priced stocks have more influence, and with few members it can be swayed by a handful of companies.

Trend

Returns by period

52-week high & low

Calendar-year returns

Year end to year end (this year: YTD)

Members30 stocks moves

Highest daily change first
StockSectorPriceChange
PG The Procter & Gamble CompanyConsumer Defensive165.59+5.58%
HD The Home Depot, Inc.Consumer Cyclical327.73+4.33%
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonHealthcare267.61+3.81%
CRM Salesforce, Inc.Technology250.29+3.52%
KO The Coca-Cola CompanyConsumer Defensive95.34+2.88%
WMT Walmart Inc.Consumer Defensive121.12+2.82%
MCD McDonald's CorporationConsumer Cyclical252.63+2.59%
SHW The Sherwin-Williams CompanyBasic Materials345.63+2.48%
NKE NIKE, Inc.Consumer Cyclical38.32+2.10%
AMGN Amgen Inc.Healthcare447.28+2.04%
UNH UnitedHealth Group IncorporatedHealthcare424.98+1.91%
HON Honeywell International Inc.Industrials218.31+1.67%
TRV The Travelers Companies, Inc.Financial Services405.44+1.63%
V Visa Inc.Financial Services414.34+1.59%
AAPL Apple Inc.Technology348.22+1.23%
DIS The Walt Disney CompanyCommunication Services113.14+1.18%
MMM 3M CompanyIndustrials175.54+0.46%
AXP American Express CompanyFinancial Services324.99+0.43%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co.Financial Services336.54+0.40%
IBM International Business Machines CorporationTechnology252.11+0.26%
CVX Chevron CorporationEnergy226.66−0.05%
GS The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.Financial Services891.30−1.48%
MRK Merck & Co., Inc.Healthcare147.24−1.76%
CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc.Technology104.89−2.21%
MSFT Microsoft CorporationTechnology521.08−2.23%
BA The Boeing CompanyIndustrials187.55−2.46%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc.Communication Services324.22−3.15%
NVDA NVIDIA CorporationTechnology212.21−4.40%
AMZN Amazon.com, Inc.Consumer Cyclical250.38−4.57%
CAT Caterpillar Inc.Industrials704.05−4.89%